Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the Adult Softball
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - Arctic Bombers
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
2/27/20226:00 PMElite Dental AllianceArctic BombersFrontier - Field 7Lost 9 -12
3/6/20227:00 PMPadresArctic BombersFrontier - Field 7Won 18-8
3/13/20227:00 PMLockwood ConstructionArctic BombersFrontier - Field 7Lost 10-18
3/20/20228:00 PMArctic BombersGlove HandlesFrontier - Field 7Won 16-4
3/27/20224:00 PMArctic BombersDadBodsFrontier - Field 7Won 16-11
4/3/20229:00 PMArctic BombersGorillasFrontier - Field 7Won 14-10
4/10/20227:00 PMArctic BombersThe Trails ChurchFrontier - Field 7Won 19-0
5/1/20228:30 PMArctic BombersRegulatorsFrontier - Field 7Won 25-5
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Elite Dental Alliance8.00.0134521.000
Lockwood Construction7.01.0134780.875
Arctic Bombers6.02.0127680.750
DadBods5.03.0105900.625
Thunder Bunnies4.04.01221050.500
Glove Handles4.04.01101160.500
Regulators4.04.0106990.500
Collin County Cryo4.04.01061060.500
Padres4.04.092980.500
Happy Hour3.05.0801020.375
Charred 3801.07.0641150.125
The Trails Church1.07.0471260.125
Gorillas1.07.0451170.125