Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the 2019 Fall Men's Softball League
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - BULK SEASON
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
9/15/20196:00 PMBULK SEASONPadresFrontier - Field 7Won 6 -5
9/29/20195:00 PMBULK SEASONLight Farms Legends 2Frontier - Field 7Lost 6 -8
10/6/20194:00 PMBULK SEASONDriveway Beers?Frontier - Field 7Won 16-7
10/13/20196:00 PMBULK SEASONJacked RabbitsFrontier - Field 7Won 20-8
10/20/20198:00 PMBULK SEASONLight Farms Legends 1Frontier - Field 7 
10/20/20199:00 PMBULK SEASONRbalzichFrontier - Field 7 
10/27/20196:00 PMBULK SEASONExcessive CartsFrontier - Field 7 
11/3/20194:00 PMBULK SEASONProsper KnightsFrontier - Field 7 
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Gorillas3.00.044111.000
Excessive Carts4.01.061250.800
Jacked Rabbits3.01.055380.750
BULK SEASON3.01.048280.750
Light Farms Legends 13.01.035210.750
Padres3.02.051410.600
Light Farms Legends 22.02.033350.500
Whitley Place Woodchuckers1.02.041360.333
Rbalzich1.03.017530.250
Driveway Beers?0.05.030740.000
Prosper Knights0.05.019720.000