Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the 2020 Summer Men's Softball League
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - BULK SEASON
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
7/26/20204:00 PMBULK SEASONExcessive CartsFrontier - Field 7Lost 10-12
8/2/20204:00 PMCharred 380BULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7Won 19-8
8/9/20206:00 PMProsper ReserveBULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7 
8/16/20205:00 PMLight Farms Legends 1BULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7 
8/23/20204:00 PMGorillasBULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7 
8/30/20207:00 PMSt Paul'sBULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7 
8/30/20208:00 PMJacked RabbitsBULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7 
9/13/20207:00 PMPadresBULK SEASONFrontier - Field 7 
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Excessive Carts3.00.054251.000
Prosper Reserve3.00.047221.000
Padres2.00.030201.000
Gorillas1.01.032290.500
BULK SEASON1.01.029200.500
Light Farms Legends 11.02.031370.333
Jacked Rabbits1.02.024380.333
Charred 3800.03.027590.000
St Paul's0.03.019430.000