Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the 2019 Fall Men's Softball League
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - BULK SEASON
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
9/15/20196:00 PMBULK SEASONPadresFrontier - Field 7Won 6 -5
9/29/20195:00 PMBULK SEASONLight Farms Legends 2Frontier - Field 7Lost 6 -8
10/6/20194:00 PMBULK SEASONDriveway Beers?Frontier - Field 7Won 16-7
10/13/20196:00 PMBULK SEASONJacked RabbitsFrontier - Field 7Won 20-8
10/27/20196:00 PMBULK SEASONExcessive CartsFrontier - Field 7Won 17-1
11/3/20194:00 PMBULK SEASONProsper KnightsFrontier - Field 5Won 7 -0
11/3/20195:00 PMBULK SEASONRbalzichFrontier - Field 5Won 18-2
11/10/20198:00 PMBULK SEASONLight Farms Legends 1Frontier - Field 7Lost 15-16
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Light Farms Legends 17.01.092460.875
BULK SEASON6.02.0105470.750
Excessive Carts6.02.091640.750
Padres5.03.096650.625
Gorillas5.03.091550.625
Light Farms Legends 25.03.085620.625
Whitley Place Woodchuckers4.04.089770.500
Jacked Rabbits3.05.088950.375
Driveway Beers?1.07.0441030.125
Prosper Knights1.07.0321010.125
Rbalzich1.07.0261240.125