Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the 2019 Spring Men's Softball League
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - Dad Bods
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
3/17/20194:00 PMDad BodsLight Farms Legends 1Frontier - Field 7Lost 3 -16
3/24/20194:00 PMLight Farms Legends 2Dad BodsFrontier - Field 7Won 17-7
3/31/20193:00 PMGorillasDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Lost 1 -9
4/7/20195:00 PMJacked RabbitsDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Won 11-5
4/7/20196:00 PMHappy HourDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Lost 3 -10
4/14/20194:00 PMPadresDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Won 11-10
4/28/20194:00 PMWhitley Place WoodchuckersDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Won 6 -5
5/5/20193:00 PMExcessive CartsDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Won 8 -6
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Sons of Pitches8.00.0111541.000
Light Farms Legends 16.02.0111460.750
Happy Hour6.02.0106590.750
Gorillas6.02.0102400.750
Dad Bods5.03.060680.625
Excessive Carts4.04.062600.500
Padres3.05.065850.375
Jacked Rabbits2.06.0571010.250
Whitley Place Woodchuckers2.06.055710.250
Light Farms Legends 22.06.055810.250
Lilyana Ligers0.08.0261450.000