Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the 2019 Summer Men's Softball League
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - Dad Bods
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
6/23/20196:00 PMLight Farms Legends 1Dad BodsFrontier - Field 7Lost 0 -8
7/7/20198:00 PMDad BodsExpiration DateFrontier - Field 7Won 20-1
7/14/20199:00 PMExcessive CartsDad BodsFrontier - Field 7Lost 9 -26
7/21/20197:00 PMDad BodsWhitley Place WoodchuckersFrontier - Field 7 
7/28/20194:00 PMGorilla'sDad BodsFrontier - Field 7 
7/28/20195:00 PMPadresDad BodsFrontier - Field 7 
8/4/20198:00 PMDad BodsJacked RabbitsFrontier - Field 7 
8/11/20198:00 PMLight Farms Legends 2Dad BodsFrontier - Field 7 
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Light Farms Legends 14.01.055260.800
Jacked Rabbits3.01.036380.750
Sons of Pitches2.01.031240.667
Light Farms Legends 23.02.060500.600
Gorilla's3.02.047410.600
Happy Hour3.02.042360.600
Excessive Carts1.02.036250.333
Dad Bods1.02.029350.333
Whitley Place Woodchuckers1.02.023260.333
Expiration Date0.04.020700.000
Padres0.02.014220.000