Mission Statement

The Town of Prosper Parks & Recreation Department strives to provide active and passive recreational opportunities for all citizens of Prosper in an accessible and safe environment, while promoting the preservation of the Town's natural resources.

Schedules & Standings

The following is the game schedule for the Adult Softball
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - Always Trailin
Game DateGame TimeVisitorHomeLocationScore
9/12/20217:00 PMThunder BunniesAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7Won 17-6
9/19/20214:00 PMDad BodsAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7Won 15-11
9/26/20219:00 PMRegulatorsAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7 
10/10/20214:00 PMCharred 380Always TrailinFrontier - Field 7 
10/24/20217:00 PMGorillasAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7 
10/24/20218:00 PMD.R.RAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7 
11/7/20218:00 PMMy Batters BoxAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7 
11/14/20215:00 PMGlove HandlesAlways TrailinFrontier - Field 7 
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Lockwood Construction2.00.041181.000
Light Farms Legends2.00.037171.000
Always Trailin2.00.032171.000
Gorillas2.00.030111.000
Regulators1.00.019161.000
Excessive Carts1.01.040310.500
D.R.R1.01.033220.500
My Batters Box1.01.033320.500
Dad Bods0.02.024320.000
Thunder Bunnies0.02.011300.000
Glove Handles0.02.010340.000
Charred 3800.02.07420.000
Happy Hour0.01.01160.000